19/12/2014 21:38:11 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,545.27+1.2%

FTSE 250 15,888.91+1.0%

FTSE TechMARK 3,459.05+0.3%

FTSE AIM 100 692.42+0.5%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

225.00
-0.6
-0.27%

HSBC Holdings

607.50
+10.7
+1.79%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,170.00
+65
+3.09%

BHP Billiton

1,377.50
+47.5
+3.57%

FTSE 100

6,545.27
+79.27
+1.23%

FTSE 250

15,888.91
+156.2
+0.99%

FTSE TechMARK

3,459.05
+10.35
+0.30%

FTSE AIM 100

692.42
+3.49
+0.51%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc607.5+1.79%
BP413+2.60%
Vodafone225-0.27%
Royal Dutch Shell2,170+3.09%
Glaxosmithkline1,392+0.98%
Rio Tinto2,872+2.10%
Royal Dutch Shell2,222.5+2.94%
British American Tobacco3,500.5+1.46%
BHP Billiton1,377.5+3.57%
BG Group901.3+2.91%
Astrazeneca4,565-0.16%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American1,193+2.23%
Standard Chartered927+1.31%
Glencore297.9+2.72%
Sabmiller3,375+0.01%
Lloyds76.16+1.05%
Tesco185.4+5.46%
Diageo1,835+0.22%
Barclays237.7+1.28%
Unilever2,629+0.04%
Reckitt Benckiser5,280+1.05%
RBS388.7+1.81%
Imp.Tobacco Grp2,857+1.13%
National Grid912+0.33%
Prudential1,512.5+1.17%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.5631-0.0039
EUR GBP0.7826-0.0016
GBP JPY186.7625+0.4295
GBP AUD1.9201+0.0009
GBP CHF1.5376+0.0022
GBP CAD1.8148+0.0007
GBP HKD12.1185-0.0350
GBP SEK12.0750+0.0201
GBP NZD2.0180-0.0001
GBP KRW1,715.4800-3.5400
GBP SGD2.0552-0.0032
GBP NOK11.4840-0.0681

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,194.60-0.02%
SilverCOMEX16.07+0.82%
PlatinumNYMEX1,196.00-0.09%
CopperCOMEX2.89+1.33%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX62.24+5.01%
GasolineNYMEX1.60+3.80%
Natural GasNYMEX3.45-5.16%
RubberTOCOM203.80+0.10%
CocoaICE1,989.00+0.86%
SugarICE391.10+0.03%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

AstraZeneca Gets FDA Approval for Ovarian Cancer Drug

LONDON--Pharmaceutical company AstraZeneca PLC (AZN.LN) on Friday said the U.S. Food and Drug Administration has approved Lynparza for the treatment of advanced ovarian cancer. The regulator has approved 400 milligrams capsules of Lynparza as the first monotherapy for patients with advanced ovarian cancer, who have been treated with three or more prior lines of chemotherapy. Write to Tapan Panchal at tapan.panchal@wsj.com Subscribe to WSJ:...

02:36LONDON MARKETS: U.K. Stocks Log Best Week In Three Years; Next Shares Fall
22:10Life Yet in Old Planes as Fuel Costs Fall
21:05Carnival Swings To Loss On Fuel Derivative Charge
20:03UK Public Finances Get Boost From Forex Fines--Update
19:36LONDON MARKETS: U.K. Stocks On Track For Weekly Gain; Next Shares Fall
19:29J Sainsbury: Judith Susan Portrait Now Holds 3.33% Stake
19:23J Sainsbury: Lord Sainsbury of Turville Now Holds 3.19% Stake
18:28WPP to Acquire Ecuadorian Market Research Firm
18:00Zambia Warns of More Copper Mine Closures After Royalty Rise
17:16Zambia Chamber of Mines Warns of More Copper Mine Closures After Royalty Rise
16:34Centrica Sells Stake in Barrow Wind Farm to Dong Energy For GBP50 Million
14:49Correction to U.K. Ofcom Regulating Two Sky Sports Channels Story


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 141219 21:38