24/10/2014 09:31:39 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,406.45-0.2%

FTSE 250 15,131.92-0.0%

FTSE TechMARK 3,129.23+0.1%

FTSE AIM 100 709.11+0.0%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

201.05
+4.2
+2.13%

HSBC Holdings

629.30
-2.8
-0.44%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,206.00
-4
-0.18%

BHP Billiton

1,657.00
-1.5
-0.09%

FTSE 100

6,406.45
-12.7
-0.20%

FTSE 250

15,131.92
-4.07
-0.03%

FTSE TechMARK

3,129.23
+2.87
+0.09%

FTSE AIM 100

709.11
+0.23
+0.03%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc629.3-0.44%
BP435.05-0.89%
Vodafone201.05+2.13%
Royal Dutch Shell2,206-0.18%
Glaxosmithkline1,421.5+0.67%
Rio Tinto3,044.5-0.56%
Royal Dutch Shell2,298.5-0.04%
British American Tobacco3,370+0.16%
BHP Billiton1,657-0.09%
BG Group1,054.5-0.19%
Astrazeneca4,304-0.70%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American1,328-0.90%
Standard Chartered1,107+0.73%
Glencore319.1-0.72%
Sabmiller3,369.5+0.15%
Lloyds76.9+0.75%
Tesco168.6-1.40%
Diageo1,769.5-0.28%
Barclays226.05+0.07%
Unilever2,415-1.02%
Reckitt Benckiser5,020-1.08%
RBS366.4-0.30%
Imp.Tobacco Grp2,596-0.35%
National Grid891-0.34%
Prudential1,377.5+0.47%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.6050+0.0022
EUR GBP0.7883-0.0006
GBP JPY173.5665-0.0290
GBP AUD1.8284-0.0015
GBP CHF1.5302+0.0006
GBP CAD1.8002-0.0001
GBP HKD12.4515+0.0175
GBP SEK11.6475+0.0082
GBP NZD2.0461-0.0050
GBP KRW1,697.9800+0.3000
GBP SGD2.0486+0.0016
GBP NOK10.5508+0.0096

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,232.30+0.26%
SilverCOMEX17.24+0.48%
PlatinumNYMEX1,258.20+0.25%
CopperCOMEX3.04-0.13%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX87.66-0.92%
GasolineNYMEX2.14-0.98%
Natural GasNYMEX3.61-0.47%
Coffee ArabicaBMF223.50-0.22%
RubberTOCOM199.20+1.68%
CocoaICE1,975.00+0.00%
SugarICE478.00+0.00%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

TSB 3Q Pretax Profit +29% Vs 2Q, On Track to Provide Mortgages by 1Q15--Update

By Ian Walker LONDON--TSB Banking Group PLC (TSB.LN) Friday reported a 29% rise in pretax profit over the past three months, boosted by lower impairment and lower costs. The firm said it is on track to provide mortgages through brokers from the first quarter of next year. TSB, which was spun-off by Lloyds Banking Group PLC (LYG) in June, said it had picked up nearly one in 10 new customer accounts in the period, "well ahead of our long term target...

13:38LONDON MARKETS: U.K. Stocks Slide Amid Ebola Fears; GDP Ahead
13:13Pearson Sales Rise; CFO Robin Freestone to Depart
12:38TSB 3Q Pretax Profit +29% vs 2Q, On Track to Provide Mortgages by 1Q 2015
12:23Rolls-Royce, Safran Form JV to Develop Civil Aircraft Transmissions
04:13ADR Shares End Mixed; Nokia, Unilever Shares Trade Actively
22:08LONDON MARKETS: FTSE Rides European Optimism, But Tesco Slumps
21:42EUROPE MARKETS: Not-so-bad PMIs Lift European Stocks
20:00Chevron Unveils Oil Discovery in U.S. Gulf
19:52Chevron Unveils Oil Discovery in U.S. Gulf of Mexico
19:00BP, GDF Suez In New UK North Sea Discovery
18:39BP, GDF Suez Make New Discovery in UK Central North Sea
18:14A Look at Oil Refiners, Ebola Fighters -- Barron's


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 141024 09:31