25/11/2014 21:54:24 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,731.14+0.0%

FTSE 250 15,831.55+0.8%

FTSE TechMARK 3,390.84+0.5%

FTSE AIM 100 729.84+0.3%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

224.55
-0.5
-0.22%

HSBC Holdings

636.50
+7.9
+1.26%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,250.50
-16.5
-0.73%

BHP Billiton

1,593.50
-27.5
-1.70%

FTSE 100

6,731.14
+1.35
+0.02%

FTSE 250

15,831.55
+121.49
+0.77%

FTSE TechMARK

3,390.84
+15.14
+0.45%

FTSE AIM 100

729.84
+2.35
+0.32%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc636.5+1.26%
BP442.5-1.05%
Vodafone224.55-0.22%
Royal Dutch Shell2,250.5-0.73%
Glaxosmithkline1,469.5-0.03%
Rio Tinto2,986+0.32%
Royal Dutch Shell2,357.5-0.90%
British American Tobacco3,721.5+0.53%
BHP Billiton1,593.5-1.70%
BG Group1,050.5-1.08%
Astrazeneca4,676-0.74%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American1,329.5-1.81%
Standard Chartered936.9+0.29%
Glencore331.3-0.36%
Sabmiller3,533.5+1.26%
Lloyds79.59+0.99%
Tesco188.15-2.71%
Diageo1,907-0.68%
Barclays238.35+0.51%
Unilever2,631-0.98%
Reckitt Benckiser5,210+0.58%
RBS387.1+2.16%
Imp.Tobacco Grp2,875-0.28%
National Grid942+0.16%
Prudential1,507.5-0.56%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.5707+0.0000
EUR GBP0.7942+0.0022
GBP JPY185.3095-0.4330
GBP AUD1.8415+0.0191
GBP CHF1.5142-0.0036
GBP CAD1.7676-0.0040
GBP HKD12.1785-0.0035
GBP SEK11.6621-0.0200
GBP NZD2.0108+0.0128
GBP KRW1,745.4000-4.1800
GBP SGD2.0423-0.0038
GBP NOK10.6965+0.0475

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,200.30+0.38%
SilverCOMEX16.66+1.70%
PlatinumNYMEX1,224.60+1.42%
CopperCOMEX2.97-1.31%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX78.11-1.97%
GasolineNYMEX2.01-0.69%
Natural GasNYMEX4.44+3.14%
Coffee ArabicaBMF233.00+2.19%
RubberTOCOM203.10+0.00%
CocoaICE1,871.00-1.27%
SugarICE415.80-0.45%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 141125 21:54