19/04/2015 04:36:46 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,994.63-0.9%

FTSE 250 17,572.43-0.9%

FTSE TechMARK 3,821.57-0.7%

FTSE AIM 100 749.68+0.1%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

226.40
-1
-0.44%

HSBC Holdings

600.00
-6.8
-1.12%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,089.00
-20
-0.95%

BHP Billiton

1,446.00
-23.5
-1.60%

FTSE 100

6,994.63
-65.82
-0.93%

FTSE 250

17,572.43
-157.84
-0.89%

FTSE TechMARK

3,821.57
-26.72
-0.69%

FTSE AIM 100

749.68
+0.46
+0.06%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc600-1.12%
BP479.35+1.25%
Vodafone226.4-0.44%
Shell A2,089-0.95%
Glaxosmithkline1,575.5-1.28%
Rio Tinto2,801-1.44%
Shell B2,120.5-1.12%
British American Tobacco3,724-0.48%
Bhp Billiton1,446-1.60%
BG Group1,192.5+0.21%
Astrazeneca4,750-1.63%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American1,010.5-2.74%
Standard Chartered1,050-1.32%
Glencore298.55-1.18%
Sabmiller3,623.5-0.34%
Lloyds78.75-1.44%
Tesco236.7-1.80%
Diageo1,876.5-1.05%
Barclays255.3-1.94%
Unilever2,992-0.63%
Reckitt Benckiser5,940-1.02%
Royal Bank Of Scotland349.2-1.50%
Imp.Tobacco Grp3,231-1.46%
National Grid887.6-1.27%
Prudential1,636.5-1.68%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.4960+0.0000
EUR GBP0.7223+0.0000
GBP JPY177.8850+0.0000
GBP AUD1.9201+0.0000
GBP CHF1.4250+0.0000
GBP CAD1.8323+0.0000
GBP HKD11.5975+0.0000
GBP SEK12.9171+0.0000
GBP NZD1.9471+0.0000
GBP KRW1,618.0400+0.0000
GBP SGD2.0124+0.0000
GBP NOK11.7275+0.0000

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,222.40+0.00%
SilverCOMEX17.09+0.00%
PlatinumNYMEX1,175.90+0.00%
CopperCOMEX2.80+0.00%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX67.08+0.00%
GasolineNYMEX1.72+0.00%
Natural GasNYMEX3.16+0.00%
RubberTOCOM200.30-0.60%
CocoaICE1,959.00-1.11%
SugarICE371.90-1.38%


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 150419 04:36