25/06/2016 19:29:06 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,138.69-3.2%

FTSE 250 16,088.05-7.2%

FTSE TechMARK 3,750.40-2.1%

FTSE AIM 100 703.81-3.2%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

219.30
+1.4
+0.64%

HSBC Holdings

447.95
-6.5
-1.43%

Royal Dutch Shell

1,872.00
+20
+1.08%

BHP Billiton

856.30
-14.2
-1.63%

FTSE 100

6,138.69
-199.41
-3.15%

FTSE 250

16,088.05
-1,245.46
-7.19%

FTSE TechMARK

3,750.40
-79.7
-2.08%

FTSE AIM 100

703.81
-23.11
-3.18%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc447.95-1.43%
BP393.65+1.73%
Vodafone219.3+0.64%
Shell A1,872+1.08%
Glaxosmithkline1,482+3.71%
Rio Tinto2,077.5-0.60%
Shell B1,883.5-0.29%
British American Tobacco4,385+2.56%
Bhp Billiton856.3-1.63%
BG Group1,062+0.00%
Astrazeneca4,031.5+3.41%
Anglo American659-5.14%
Standard Chartered563.3-2.58%
Glencore139.45-8.83%
Sabmiller4,279.5-0.31%
Lloyds57-21.00%
Tesco162.3-3.28%
Diageo1,878+2.45%
Barclays153.9-17.68%
Unilever3,265.5+2.48%
Reckitt Benckiser6,893+0.73%
Royal Bank Of Scotland205.3-18.04%
Imp.Tobacco Grp3,499.5+0.00%
National Grid984.4+0.50%
Prudential1,235-9.09%
Centrica205.5-5.69%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.3677+0.0000
EUR GBP0.8129+0.0000
GBP JPY139.6650+0.0000
GBP AUD1.8304+0.0000
GBP CHF1.3305+0.0000
GBP CAD1.7762+0.0000
GBP HKD10.6135+0.0000
GBP SEK11.5660+0.0000
GBP NZD1.9168+0.0000
GBP KRW1,595.2100+0.0000
GBP SGD1.8507+0.0000
GBP NOK11.5295+0.0000

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,320.50+0.00%
SilverCOMEX18.10+0.00%
PlatinumNYMEX990.00+0.00%
CopperCOMEX2.11+0.00%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX55.58+0.00%
GasolineNYMEX1.43+0.00%
Natural GasNYMEX3.25+0.00%
RubberTOCOM151.60+0.00%
CocoaICE2,319.00+2.29%
SugarICE532.10-0.73%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P:30 V: D:20160625 19:29:06