17/04/2014 03:50:10 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,584.17+0.7%

FTSE 250 15,745.98+1.0%

FTSE TechMARK 3,027.62+0.6%

FTSE AIM 100 823.92+0.7%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

212.00
+1.4
+0.66%

HSBC Holdings

616.30
-1.6
-0.26%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,225.00
-5.5
-0.25%

BHP Billiton

1,909.50
+10.5
+0.55%

FTSE 100

6,584.17
+42.56
+0.65%

FTSE 250

15,745.98
+155.48
+1.00%

FTSE TechMARK

3,027.62
+16.61
+0.55%

FTSE AIM 100

823.92
+5.58
+0.68%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
3I Group373.40+1.74%
ARM Holdings932.00+0.22%
Admiral1,342.00+0.22%
Aggreko1,502.00-1.70%
Amec1,181.00+0.51%
Anglo American1,538.50+1.62%
Antofagasta846.00+1.62%
Associated British Foods2,676.00+0.83%
Astrazeneca3,758.50+0.95%
Autonomy Corporation2,549.00+0.00%
Aviva499.00+1.55%
BAE Systems376.00-4.06%
BG Group1,128.00+0.45%
BHP Billiton1,909.50+0.55%
BP478.50+1.06%
BSkyB888.50+2.13%
BT362.00+1.12%
Barclays237.55+1.89%
British American Tobacco3,415.50-0.58%
British Land672.00+1.59%
Burberry1,466.00+3.09%
Cairn Energy163.40-0.37%
Capita Group1,065.00+0.00%
Capital Shopping Centres361.20+0.00%
Carnival2,205.00+0.50%
Centrica343.30+0.26%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.6834+0.0039
EUR GBP0.8222-0.0003
GBP JPY171.6965+0.0145
GBP AUD1.7955+0.0032
GBP CHF1.4817+0.0009
GBP CAD1.8522+0.0023
GBP HKD13.0535+0.0385
GBP SEK11.0884+0.0215
GBP NZD1.9518+0.0066
GBP KRW1,748.4900+6.6200
GBP SGD2.1053+0.0050
GBP NOK10.0546+0.0293

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,301.50-0.15%
SilverCOMEX19.56-0.38%
PlatinumNYMEX1,437.60-0.01%
CopperCOMEX3.04+0.45%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX108.58-0.17%
GasolineNYMEX3.04-0.01%
Natural GasNYMEX4.54+0.22%
Coffee ArabicaBMF236.05-3.16%
RubberTOCOM215.70-1.06%
CocoaEURO1,850.00+0.00%
SugarEURO474.20+0.00%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

ADR Shares End Higher; Credit Suisse, ASML Shares Active

International stocks trading in New York closed higher Wednesday, with the Bank of New York index of American depositary receipts adding 1% to 151.29. The European index rose 0.9% to 151.22, the Asian index climbed 1.2% to 142.54, the Latin American index added 0.9% to 283.87, and the emerging-markets index rose 0.7% to 277.51. Among the companies with shares that actively traded were Credit Suisse Group AG (CS, CSGN.VX) and ASML Holding NV (ASML, ASML.AE...

23:50Glaxo Investigating Bribery Claims in Jordan and Lebanon
23:46Yamana Gold, Agnico-Eagle Agree to Buy Osisko--Update
23:31Barclays Settles Dispute With Money Transfer Company Dahabshiil
23:31Barclays Settles Dispute With Money Transfer Firm Dahabshiil
23:26LONDON MARKETS: Tesco, Sports Direct Lift FTSE 100
23:26EUROPE MARKETS: European Stocks Stay Strong After Weak Inflation Data
23:22Yamana Gold, Agnico-Eagle Agree to Buy Osisko
20:44Rolls-Royce, Daimler Joint Venture Stake Valued at €2.43 Billion
20:35European Shares Rise on China Growth Data -- Update
20:27Tesco Full-Year Profit Falls -- 3rd Update
19:55Rolls-Royce, Daimler Price Power Systems JV Stake at EUR2.43 Billion
18:06Rolls-Royce Holdings plc Re Agreement


1 site:2 140417 03:50