01/09/2014 13:43:58 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,816.05-0.1%

FTSE 250 15,951.51+0.4%

FTSE TechMARK 3,358.73+0.5%

FTSE AIM 100 779.82-0.1%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

206.75
+0
+0.00%

HSBC Holdings

645.90
-6.1
-0.94%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,443.50
+5.5
+0.23%

BHP Billiton

1,909.00
+1.5
+0.08%

FTSE 100

6,816.05
-3.7
-0.05%

FTSE 250

15,951.51
+65.79
+0.41%

FTSE TechMARK

3,358.73
+17.32
+0.52%

FTSE AIM 100

779.82
-0.68
-0.09%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc645.9-0.94%
BP481.9+0.05%
Vodafone206.75+0.00%
Royal Dutch Shell2,443.5+0.23%
Glaxosmithkline1,459-1.05%
Rio Tinto3,235.5+0.68%
Royal Dutch Shell2,549.5+0.16%
British American Tobacco3,550-0.10%
BHP Billiton1,909+0.08%
BG Group1,213.5+1.00%
Astrazeneca4,562-0.11%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American1,520-0.65%
Standard Chartered1,209-0.33%
Glencore361.55-0.23%
Sabmiller3,314.5-0.26%
Lloyds75.92-0.46%
Tesco226.1-1.67%
Diageo1,769-0.37%
Barclays223.85-0.27%
Unilever2,660+0.04%
Reckitt Benckiser5,285+0.67%
RBS359.3-0.96%
Imp.Tobacco Grp2,637+0.38%
National Grid903+0.44%
Prudential1,445.5-0.31%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.6626+0.0036
EUR GBP0.7900-0.0013
GBP JPY173.3855+0.5480
GBP AUD1.7794+0.0010
GBP CHF1.5283+0.0040
GBP CAD1.8056+0.0016
GBP HKD12.8855+0.0270
GBP SEK11.6332+0.0326
GBP NZD1.9829-0.0027
GBP KRW1,683.4700-8.8500
GBP SGD2.0766+0.0045
GBP NOK10.2930+0.0101

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,325.00+0.00%
SilverCOMEX21.07+0.00%
PlatinumNYMEX1,433.00+0.00%
CopperCOMEX3.17-0.08%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX104.02+0.00%
GasolineNYMEX2.58+0.00%
Natural GasNYMEX4.44+0.00%
Coffee ArabicaBMF241.50-0.62%
RubberTOCOM198.50-0.65%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

US Court Dismisses Aluminum Antitrust Cases

LONDON--A U.S. court has dismissed antitrust cases brought against traders in the aluminum market saying there was no deliberate conspiracy to push up prices. The class-action lawsuits alleged that several banks and trading houses, including Goldman Sachs Group Inc. (GS), J.P. Morgan Chase & Co. (JPM) and Glencore Xstrata PLC (GLEN.LN), along with the London Metal Exchange, sought to restrain output and thereby raise aluminum prices. But Judge...

17:56Direct Line to Join Top Flight in Latest Reshuffle
17:44LONDON MARKETS: Tesco Shares Extend Losses, Weigh On FTSE 100
16:56Zambia Copper Miners Say Crippled by Unpaid $600 Million Tax Refund-Mines Body
16:35EUROPE MARKETS: European Stocks Slip As Ukraine-Russia Tensions Heat Up
16:34US Court Dismisses Antitrust Cases Against Aluminum Traders
15:09WPP's Aqua Acquires Applogix in South Africa for Undisclosed Sum
14:50Ruble Hits New Record Low Against Dollar
14:08LONDON MARKETS: Tesco Extends Losses, Barclays Up In London Trade
13:11Plexus Holdings: BG Becomes Sixth Joint Industry Project Partner
09:59China Manufacturing Output Slows in August -- Update
22:38European Stocks See Cautious Rebound -- 2nd Update
21:55LONDON MARKETS: Tesco Slumps After Warning, Curbs FTSE 100 Gain


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 140901 13:43