24/07/2014 21:40:35 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,821.46+0.3%

FTSE 250 15,748.69+0.1%

FTSE TechMARK 3,313.14+0.0%

FTSE AIM 100 773.24+0.0%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

197.85
+0.85
+0.43%

HSBC Holdings

621.00
+13.7
+2.26%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,435.00
+11
+0.45%

BHP Billiton

2,083.00
+16.5
+0.80%

FTSE 100

6,821.46
+23.31
+0.34%

FTSE 250

15,748.69
+22.73
+0.14%

FTSE TechMARK

3,313.14
+1.22
+0.04%

FTSE AIM 100

773.24
+0.15
+0.02%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc621+2.26%
BP503.8+0.60%
Vodafone197.85+0.43%
Royal Dutch Shell2,435+0.45%
Glaxosmithkline1,469.5-0.81%
Rio Tinto3,441.5+1.49%
Royal Dutch Shell2,557.5+0.39%
British American Tobacco3,557+0.20%
BHP Billiton2,083+0.80%
BG Group1,212+0.58%
Astrazeneca4,424.5+0.08%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American1,585-0.75%
Standard Chartered1,212-0.78%
Glencore375.9+0.78%
Sabmiller3,340-0.76%
Lloyds73.95+0.43%
Tesco274.8-0.43%
Diageo1,824.5+0.03%
Barclays214.5+1.68%
Unilever2,663-0.75%
Reckitt Benckiser5,135+0.20%
RBS328.8+1.61%
Imp.Tobacco Grp2,618-0.15%
National Grid872.5-0.06%
Prudential1,390+0.62%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.6987-0.0053
EUR GBP0.7926+0.0025
GBP JPY172.9540-0.0880
GBP AUD1.8035-0.0011
GBP CHF1.5332-0.0043
GBP CAD1.8253-0.0026
GBP HKD13.1655-0.0420
GBP SEK11.5996-0.0557
GBP NZD1.9830+0.0063
GBP KRW1,748.7900+4.2000
GBP SGD2.1083-0.0001
GBP NOK10.5411-0.0230

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,294.10-0.81%
SilverCOMEX20.42-2.76%
PlatinumNYMEX1,472.50-0.96%
CopperCOMEX3.25+1.34%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX107.57-0.59%
GasolineNYMEX2.82-0.60%
Natural GasNYMEX3.84+1.77%
Coffee ArabicaBMF222.35-0.04%
RubberTOCOM205.00+1.59%
CocoaEURO1,831.00+0.00%
SugarEURO508.20+0.00%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

Lloyds to Pay Up to GBP300 Million in Fines Over Libor Allegations -FT

The U.K's Lloyds Banking Group PLC (LLOY.LN) next week is expected to announce it will pay up to GBP300 million to regulators in the U.K. and U.S. over allegations it manipulated a key interest rate benchmark, the Financial Times reported Thursday on its website, citing three people familiar with the situation. An announcement from the bank, accused of manipulating the London interbank offered rate, or Libor, is expected to come before it discloses...

00:04UK Construction Firms Balfour Beatty, Carillion in Merger Talks -Sky News
23:10Shire Files 8K - Entry Into Definitive Agreement
23:10Shire Files 8K - Changes Executive Management
23:10FDA OK's Flonase for Sale Over the Counter in U.S.
22:52FDA Oks Glaxo's Flonase Allergy Relief for Sale Over The Counter in US
22:20Shire Files 8K - Other Events
21:59EUROPE MARKETS: EasyJet, Nokia Among European Stocks On The Move
21:47BG Group 2Q 2014 -- Forecast
20:29Reckitt Benckiser Group plc 1st Half 2014 -- Forecast
19:48Investors Look for Signs from BP's New Downstream Chief -- Market Talk
19:33Reckitt Benckiser to Invest GBP100 Million in Hull Health Products Center
19:30Wal-Mart's U.S. Chief Simon to Leave


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 140724 21:40