09/02/2016 07:38:46 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 5,689.36+0.0%

FTSE 250 15,497.99+0.0%

FTSE TechMARK 3,537.89+0.0%

FTSE AIM 100 680.90+0.0%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

200.20
+0
+0.00%

HSBC Holdings

438.45
+0
+0.00%

Royal Dutch Shell

1,522.00
+0
+0.00%

BHP Billiton

707.50
+0
+0.00%

FTSE 100

5,689.36
+0
+0.00%

FTSE 250

15,497.99
+0
+0.00%

FTSE TechMARK

3,537.89
+0
+0.00%

FTSE AIM 100

680.90
+0
+0.00%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc438.45+0.00%
BP343.9+0.00%
Vodafone200.2+0.00%
Shell A1,522+0.00%
Glaxosmithkline1,362.5+0.00%
Rio Tinto1,840.5+0.00%
Shell B1,521.5+0.00%
British American Tobacco3,731+0.00%
Bhp Billiton707.5+0.00%
BG Group1,054.5+0.00%
Astrazeneca3,906+0.00%
Anglo American376.1+0.00%
Standard Chartered427+0.00%
Glencore102.8+0.00%
Sabmiller4,130+0.00%
Lloyds59.36+0.00%
Tesco172.6+0.00%
Diageo1,782+0.00%
Barclays163.9+0.00%
Unilever2,939.5+0.00%
Reckitt Benckiser5,990+0.00%
Royal Bank Of Scotland230.7+0.00%
Imp.Tobacco Grp3,499.5+0.00%
National Grid949.6+0.00%
Prudential1,161.5+0.00%
Centrica191.9+0.00%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.4400-0.0037
EUR GBP0.7776+0.0019
GBP JPY165.8660-1.2280
GBP AUD2.0455+0.0084
GBP CHF1.4189-0.0058
GBP CAD2.0097-0.0016
GBP HKD11.2210-0.0285
GBP SEK12.1820-0.0078
GBP NZD2.1820+0.0025
GBP KRW1,738.5600-3.4000
GBP SGD2.0205-0.0076
GBP NOK12.3859+0.0084

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,191.80+0.18%
SilverCOMEX15.39+0.42%
PlatinumNYMEX925.60-0.11%
CopperCOMEX2.09-0.26%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX32.91-0.63%
GasolineNYMEX0.95-0.69%
Natural GasNYMEX2.10-0.71%
CocoaICE2,057.00+0.00%
SugarICE380.40+0.00%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

Australia Eyes Privatization of Public Health and Welfare Payments

CANBERRA, Australia—Australia's government is considering a multibillion-dollar privatization of public health and welfare payments, as conservatives look for new ways to refill budget coffers emptied by an economic slowdown and collapsing prices of the country's resource exports. In a move that would be risky in a charged election year, due to the popularity among voters of the country's generous health and welfare system, Prime...

03:44Anglo American CEO Sees Long Commodities Winter -- Update
03:30Fox Revenue Falls 8.4%
01:50U.S. Financial Stocks Fall
23:50Total Starts North Sea Gas Project Despite Low Oil Prices
23:40Clearinghouse Declares German Bank Maple in Default
22:40Imagination Technologies Warns of Full-Year Loss; CEO Steps Down
21:54Rio Tinto Full-year 2015 -- Forecast
21:40Private Equity Investment in Mining Projects Doubled to $4.5 Billion in 2015
20:18Illovo Sugar Gets ZAR20/Share Approach from Major Holder AB Foods
20:12Associated British Foods PLC Statement re Illovo Sugar Limited
19:43Man Group plc Form 8.3 - Sainsbury (J) Plc
17:06Majedie Asset Management Ltd Form 8.3 - Sainsbury (J) Plc


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P:34 V: D:20160209 07:38:47