29/05/2015 22:17:00 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,984.43-0.8%

FTSE 250 18,154.42-0.5%

FTSE TechMARK 4,048.32-0.8%

FTSE AIM 100 772.60+0.3%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

255.35
+1.65
+0.65%

HSBC Holdings

622.70
-0.9
-0.14%

Royal Dutch Shell

1,943.00
-11
-0.56%

BHP Billiton

1,379.50
+3
+0.22%

FTSE 100

6,984.43
-56.49
-0.80%

FTSE 250

18,154.42
-82.58
-0.45%

FTSE TechMARK

4,048.32
-33.1
-0.81%

FTSE AIM 100

772.60
+2.34
+0.30%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc622.7-0.14%
BP450.75-0.56%
Vodafone255.35+0.65%
Shell A1,943-0.56%
Glaxosmithkline1,453.5-0.45%
Rio Tinto2,856-0.97%
Shell B1,973.5-0.58%
British American Tobacco3,605.5-2.33%
Bhp Billiton1,379.5+0.22%
BG Group1,137-1.26%
Astrazeneca4,372.5-2.66%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American1,026-0.87%
Standard Chartered1,046-1.04%
Glencore287.95+0.77%
Sabmiller3,494-2.24%
Lloyds87.77-0.19%
Tesco212.6-1.76%
Diageo1,815.5-1.41%
Barclays270-0.41%
Unilever2,887-0.82%
Reckitt Benckiser5,905-0.10%
Royal Bank Of Scotland345.3-0.92%
Imp.Tobacco Grp3,370-0.06%
National Grid934-0.15%
Prudential1,627-0.31%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.5294-0.0025
EUR GBP0.7187+0.0024
GBP JPY189.8750+0.1335
GBP AUD1.9982-0.0025
GBP CHF1.4386-0.0051
GBP CAD1.9048+0.0013
GBP HKD11.8575-0.0210
GBP SEK13.0237+0.0772
GBP NZD2.1520+0.0179
GBP KRW1,700.6700+4.3200
GBP SGD2.0611-0.0034
GBP NOK11.8865-0.0459

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,339.30+0.00%
SilverCOMEX17.10+0.00%
PlatinumNYMEX1,131.20+0.00%
CopperCOMEX2.80+0.00%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX70.45+0.00%
GasolineNYMEX1.72+0.00%
Natural GasNYMEX3.01+0.00%
RubberTOCOM229.50+0.00%
CocoaICE2,109.00-0.71%
SugarICE349.60+0.46%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

FTC Sues to Block Steris, Synergy Merger

The Federal Trade Commission on Friday sued to block the $1.9 billion merger of infection-prevention firm Steris Corp. and U.K. peer Synergy Health PLC, with the companies pledging to fight back in court. Steris agreed to buy Synergy in October in a combination that mirrors larger inversion deals, in which U.S. firms relocate to lower-tax jurisdictions. Originally slated for completion by March 31, the deal has been on hold since January, when the FTC...

22:22LONDON MARKETS: London Stocks Log Modest May Gain; Pound Swoons
20:10Greek Bank Deposits Fall Further
19:21AXA Investment Managers S.A. Form 8.3 - Axa Investment Managers S.A.: Bg Group Plc
19:12AXA Investment Managers S.A. Form 8.3 - Axa Investment Managers S.A.: Royal Dutch Shell Plc
18:57M&G Inv Management Ltd Form 8.3 - Royal Dutch Shell Plc
14:00Data Giant Equinix to Acquire Telecity
13:12Old Mutual Sells Skandia Leben for Undisclosed Sum
12:21Vodafone Sells Stake in Bharti for $200 Million
09:37Sri Lanka Sells $650 Million in Sovereign Bonds at 6.125%
06:47NTSB Blames Shell for Alaska Ship Accident -- Update
06:40NTSB Blames Shell for Alaska Ship Accident
05:48Federal Investigators Blame Shell for Alaska Drill-Ship Accident


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 150529 22:17