02/08/2015 20:25:08 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,696.28+0.4%

FTSE 250 17,677.40+0.9%

FTSE TechMARK 3,916.29+0.8%

FTSE AIM 100 751.16+0.1%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

241.85
+0.8
+0.33%

HSBC Holdings

579.70
+2.6
+0.45%

Royal Dutch Shell

1,840.00
+1
+0.05%

BHP Billiton

1,182.50
+12.5
+1.07%

FTSE 100

6,696.28
+27.41
+0.41%

FTSE 250

17,677.40
+156.4
+0.89%

FTSE TechMARK

3,916.29
+31.59
+0.81%

FTSE AIM 100

751.16
+0.99
+0.13%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc579.7+0.45%
BP395.45-1.38%
Vodafone241.85+0.33%
Shell A1,840+0.05%
Glaxosmithkline1,396+0.50%
Rio Tinto2,486.5+1.22%
Shell B1,860.5-0.03%
British American Tobacco3,801+1.63%
Bhp Billiton1,182.5+1.07%
BG Group1,092.5+1.20%
Astrazeneca4,320+0.01%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American811.2+0.68%
Standard Chartered980.2-0.29%
Glencore208-1.42%
Sabmiller3,364.5-0.77%
Lloyds83.2-3.28%
Tesco215.7+0.49%
Diageo1,789.5-1.19%
Barclays288.95+0.66%
Unilever2,907+0.62%
Reckitt Benckiser6,149+0.74%
Royal Bank Of Scotland342.2-0.06%
Imp.Tobacco Grp3,365+0.48%
National Grid853.1+1.23%
Prudential1,507.5-0.82%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.5640+0.0021
EUR GBP0.7023-0.0006
GBP JPY193.8685+0.3585
GBP AUD2.1394+0.0039
GBP CHF1.5125+0.0033
GBP CAD2.0488+0.0051
GBP HKD12.1235+0.0165
GBP SEK13.4795+0.0171
GBP NZD2.3722+0.0051
GBP KRW1,812.7100+0.0000
GBP SGD2.1450+0.0065
GBP NOK12.7745-0.0038

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,107.00-1.25%
SilverCOMEX14.99-1.06%
PlatinumNYMEX985.00+0.15%
CopperCOMEX2.36+0.40%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX52.21+0.89%
GasolineNYMEX1.54-1.36%
Natural GasNYMEX3.45+0.17%
CocoaICE2,130.00-0.70%
SugarICE350.00-1.02%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

UBS Increases Stake in Telecity

LONDON--The investment banking arm of UBS AG (UBSN.EB) has increased its stake in Telecity Group PLC (TCY.LN), the U.K. data center operator acquired by Equinix Inc. (EQIX) in May. UBS Investment Bank, Telecity's second-largest shareholder behind Abrams Capital Management LP, increased its shareholding from 13 million to 15.1 million shares, or 7.4% of the stock, Telecity said Friday. Its stake is worth around GBP164 million ($256.5 million) at Friday's...

22:33Cambium Global Timberland Appoints Chairman; Chime Communications Agrees Offer
22:10ValueAct Takes More Than 5% Stake in Rolls-Royce
20:09AXA Investment Managers S.A. Form 8.3 - Axa Investment Managers S.A.:bg Group Plc
19:37M&G Inv Management Ltd Form 8.3 - Royal Dutch Shell Plc
19:21AXA Investment Managers S.A. Form 8.3 - Axa Investment Managers S.A.: Royal Dutch Shell Plc
17:29Chime Communications Agrees Offer; BMR Mining Reports Progress
16:44BG Production Hits Record Before Merger with Shell -- Update
16:41Balfour Beatty Wins Hinkley Point Deal -- Update
16:12Chime Communications Accepts WPP Consortium Offer--Update
16:10BG Production Hits Record Before Shell Merger
15:38BG Production Hits Record Before Merger with Shell
14:38SABMiller Australian Issues A$700 Million Notes Under A$3 Billion Program


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 150802 20:25