24/08/2016 06:40:52 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,868.51+0.0%

FTSE 250 17,982.50+0.0%

FTSE TechMARK 4,374.70+0.0%

FTSE AIM 100 790.97+0.0%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

235.05
+0
+0.00%

HSBC Holdings

542.20
+0
+0.00%

Royal Dutch Shell

1,893.00
+0
+0.00%

BHP Billiton

1,078.50
+0
+0.00%

FTSE 100

6,868.51
+0
+0.00%

FTSE 250

17,982.50
+0
+0.00%

FTSE TechMARK

4,374.70
+0
+0.00%

FTSE AIM 100

790.97
+0
+0.00%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc542.2+0.00%
BP428.6+0.00%
Vodafone235.05+0.00%
Shell A1,893+0.00%
Glaxosmithkline1,662+0.00%
Rio Tinto2,450+0.00%
Shell B1,973.5+0.00%
British American Tobacco4,850.5+0.00%
Bhp Billiton1,078.5+0.00%
BG Group1,062+0.00%
Astrazeneca5,062+0.00%
Anglo American876.1+0.00%
Standard Chartered626+0.00%
Glencore189.8+0.00%
Sabmiller4,381+0.00%
Lloyds57.59+0.00%
Tesco166.3+0.00%
Diageo2,154.5+0.00%
Barclays164.6+0.00%
Unilever3,563+0.00%
Reckitt Benckiser7,399+0.00%
Royal Bank Of Scotland196.1+0.00%
Imp.Tobacco Grp3,499.5+0.00%
National Grid1,076+0.00%
Prudential1,397.5+0.00%
Centrica237.5+0.00%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.3170-0.0031
EUR GBP0.8576+0.0012
GBP JPY132.1560-0.1745
GBP AUD1.7335-0.0002
GBP CHF1.2695-0.0019
GBP CAD1.7034-0.0022
GBP HKD10.2105-0.0240
GBP SEK11.0454-0.0187
GBP NZD1.8089-0.0024
GBP KRW1,478.4500+4.0800
GBP SGD1.7820-0.0021
GBP NOK10.8261-0.0170

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,340.50-0.07%
SilverCOMEX18.86+0.40%
PlatinumNYMEX1,109.70+0.00%
CopperCOMEX2.11-0.14%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX49.31-0.32%
GasolineNYMEX1.40-0.27%
Natural GasNYMEX2.76+0.14%
RubberTOCOM151.60-0.20%
CocoaICE2,345.00+0.00%
SugarICE536.70+0.00%
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P:30 V: D:20160824 06:40:53