17/09/2014 17:33:29 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,780.90-0.2%

FTSE 250 15,576.72-0.1%

FTSE TechMARK 3,340.86+0.0%

FTSE AIM 100 763.46-0.2%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

200.90
-0.45
-0.22%

HSBC Holdings

656.60
-2.6
-0.39%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,400.50
-11
-0.46%

BHP Billiton

1,817.00
-19
-1.03%

FTSE 100

6,780.90
-11.34
-0.17%

FTSE 250

15,576.72
-16.33
-0.10%

FTSE TechMARK

3,340.86
+0.22
+0.01%

FTSE AIM 100

763.46
-1.71
-0.22%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc656.6-0.39%
BP471.05-0.28%
Vodafone200.9-0.22%
Royal Dutch Shell2,400.5-0.46%
Glaxosmithkline1,434-0.49%
Rio Tinto3,239.5+0.25%
Royal Dutch Shell2,484.5-0.60%
British American Tobacco3,609.5+0.22%
BHP Billiton1,817-1.03%
BG Group1,164+0.22%
Astrazeneca4,493-0.41%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American1,497-0.03%
Standard Chartered1,227.5-0.04%
Glencore355.2+0.61%
Sabmiller3,577-2.29%
Lloyds74.84+1.82%
Tesco224.75-0.18%
Diageo1,812.5-1.87%
Barclays231.75+0.91%
Unilever2,619-2.42%
Reckitt Benckiser5,390-1.91%
RBS354.9+1.02%
Imp.Tobacco Grp2,748-0.15%
National Grid884-0.34%
Prudential1,402-0.57%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.6313+0.0042
EUR GBP0.7943-0.0021
GBP JPY175.6095+1.2720
GBP AUD1.8080+0.0173
GBP CHF1.5251+0.0076
GBP CAD1.7850-0.0001
GBP HKD12.6445+0.0330
GBP SEK11.6215+0.0268
GBP NZD2.0008+0.0151
GBP KRW1,688.6000+2.1800
GBP SGD2.0629+0.0111
GBP NOK10.4436+0.0275

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,236.50+0.07%
SilverCOMEX18.73+0.19%
PlatinumNYMEX1,361.50-0.31%
CopperCOMEX3.15-0.36%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX99.38-0.22%
GasolineNYMEX2.50-0.32%
Natural GasNYMEX4.01+0.50%
Coffee ArabicaBMF220.90+0.09%
RubberTOCOM191.80+0.89%
CocoaICE2,045.00+1.74%
SugarICE417.20+0.51%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

Sky Deutschland Advises Shareholders to Reject BSkyB Takeover Offer -- 2nd Update

By Monica Houston-Waesch Sky Deutschland AG's supervisory and executive boards have advised minority shareholders not to accept a takeover offer by British Sky Broadcasting Group PLC, saying the offer "doesn't reflect the long-term potential nor the internal value" of the company. BSkyB said in July that it would buy 21st Century Fox's 57.4% stake in the German operator for GBP2.9 billion ($4.72 billion) in cash, or EUR6.75 ($8.75) a share, and offered...

16:48Empryean Energy Oil, Gas Output Drops Despite More Wells at Sugarloaf
15:40Sky Deutschland Advises Against BSkyB Offer
14:33LONDON MARKETS: Miners Lift FTSE 100; Eyes On Scotland, Central Banks
13:20BHP Billiton Cuts Iron Ore Jobs in Australia
00:02EUROPE MARKETS: Air France Shares Grounded, Investors Bet On Bookmakers: Europe Movers
23:26FDA Approves AstraZeneca, Nektar Constipation Drug--Update
22:45LONDON MARKETS: SABMiller Shares Drag, Pearson Perks Up In London Trade
22:10FDA Approves AstraZeneca's Movantik
22:01Diageo Launches, Prices Euro Denominated Bonds
19:55Five Prime: Glaxo Exercises Option for Rights to Muscle-Disease Products
19:43WPP Invests in Digital Contents Studio
19:14U.S. Hot Stocks: Hot Stocks to Watch


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 140917 17:33