29/07/2016 19:50:33 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,724.43+0.1%

FTSE 250 17,282.88+0.2%

FTSE TechMARK 4,301.96+0.2%

FTSE AIM 100 755.89+0.2%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

229.55
-0.2
-0.09%

HSBC Holdings

495.10
+4.2
+0.86%

Royal Dutch Shell

1,944.00
-40.5
-2.04%

BHP Billiton

944.70
-16.3
-1.70%

FTSE 100

6,724.43
+3.37
+0.05%

FTSE 250

17,282.88
+30.55
+0.18%

FTSE TechMARK

4,301.96
+9.09
+0.21%

FTSE AIM 100

755.89
+1.7
+0.23%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc495.1+0.86%
BP426.85+0.05%
Vodafone229.55-0.09%
Shell A1,944-2.04%
Glaxosmithkline1,688-0.68%
Rio Tinto2,461.5+0.04%
Shell B2,002-2.41%
British American Tobacco4,824.5+0.88%
Bhp Billiton944.7-1.70%
BG Group1,062+0.00%
Astrazeneca5,048+0.42%
Anglo American830.5-1.44%
Standard Chartered604.6-0.17%
Glencore186.75+0.57%
Sabmiller4,414+2.08%
Lloyds53.15+1.24%
Tesco156-0.13%
Diageo2,161-1.41%
Barclays154.55+5.49%
Unilever3,533.5+0.20%
Reckitt Benckiser7,322-1.56%
Royal Bank Of Scotland192.4+2.34%
Imp.Tobacco Grp3,499.5+0.00%
National Grid1,083-1.63%
Prudential1,335+2.10%
Centrica241.1-0.17%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.3235+0.0074
EUR GBP0.8452+0.0035
GBP JPY135.1035-3.3655
GBP AUD1.7404-0.0131
GBP CHF1.2820-0.0088
GBP CAD1.7264-0.0053
GBP HKD10.2675+0.0600
GBP SEK11.3139-0.0564
GBP NZD1.8319-0.0278
GBP KRW1,472.2700-9.1300
GBP SGD1.7734-0.0078
GBP NOK11.1578-0.1051

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,360.80+1.39%
SilverCOMEX20.43+1.04%
PlatinumNYMEX1,154.30+1.43%
CopperCOMEX2.22+0.43%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX43.41+0.46%
GasolineNYMEX1.31+1.34%
Natural GasNYMEX2.87+0.42%
RubberTOCOM153.50-2.79%
CocoaICE2,293.00-1.67%
SugarICE526.00+1.43%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

Low Crude Prices Hammer Big Oil Companies -- Update

By Bradley Olson and Selina Williams It is looking like another lost year for the world's biggest oil companies, as profits shrank dramatically during the second quarter and they now face a volatile end to 2016 while crude prices veer again to just over $41 a barrel. Exxon Mobil Corp. on Friday reported its quarterly profit fell 60% to the lowest level since 1999, while Chevron Corp. disclosed its biggest quarterly loss since 2001. The abysmal...

00:47New Study Quantifies European Banks' Capital Shortfalls as Stress Tests Loom
23:04AB InBev Profit Hit by Foreign-Exchange Charge -- 4th Update
22:46SABMiller Board Backs AB InBev's Higher Offer -- 6th Update
22:06SABMiller Board Backs AB InBev's Higher Offer -- 5th Update
22:00Low Crude Prices Hammer Big Oil Companies
21:33SABMiller Board Backs AB InBev's Higher Offer -- 3rd Update
21:07SABMiller Board Backs AB InBev's Higher Offer -- 2nd Update
20:25Elliott Capital Advisors, L.P Form 8.3 - Anheuser-Busch Inbev Sa/Nv
19:26Eni Sees Kashagan Producing 370,000 Barrels of Oil a Day by Mid-2017
18:10China Approves AB InBev Deal for SABMiller
17:59Man Group plc Man Group Plc : Form 8.3 - Sainsbury (J) Plc
17:52China Approves AB InBev Deal for SABMiller -- Update
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P:43 V: D:20160729 19:50:34