03/03/2015 16:34:17 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,898.26-0.6%

FTSE 250 17,154.19-0.6%

FTSE TechMARK 3,763.17-0.5%

FTSE AIM 100 710.07-0.4%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

225.25
+0.55
+0.24%

HSBC Holdings

582.90
+0
+0.00%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,047.50
-42.5
-2.03%

BHP Billiton

1,598.50
+3
+0.19%

FTSE 100

6,898.26
-42.38
-0.61%

FTSE 250

17,154.19
-95.73
-0.55%

FTSE TechMARK

3,763.17
-20.62
-0.54%

FTSE AIM 100

710.07
-3.03
-0.42%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc582.9+0.00%
BP448.85+0.49%
Vodafone225.25+0.24%
Shell A2,047.5-2.03%
Glaxosmithkline1,553-0.06%
Rio Tinto3,136-0.57%
Shell B2,148-0.53%
British American Tobacco3,768+0.31%
Bhp Billiton1,598.5+0.19%
BG Group934-1.53%
Astrazeneca4,434.5-0.92%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American1,203+0.17%
Standard Chartered978.4-0.16%
Glencore291.75-2.93%
Sabmiller3,681.5+0.77%
Lloyds79.59-0.50%
Tesco244.9-0.73%
Diageo1,908.5-0.44%
Barclays255.2-2.87%
Unilever2,871-0.14%
Reckitt Benckiser5,765-0.52%
Royal Bank Of Scotland370.4-2.09%
Imp.Tobacco Grp3,209+0.38%
National Grid883-0.33%
Prudential1,623.5+0.12%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.5371+0.0006
EUR GBP0.7281+0.0003
GBP JPY183.7475-0.8755
GBP AUD1.9622-0.0169
GBP CHF1.4748+0.0030
GBP CAD1.9154-0.0108
GBP HKD11.9185+0.0015
GBP SEK12.7094-0.0940
GBP NZD2.0329-0.0138
GBP KRW1,685.8000-6.7900
GBP SGD2.0939-0.0046
GBP NOK11.8456+0.0417

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,203.40-0.28%
SilverCOMEX16.21-1.16%
PlatinumNYMEX1,187.60-0.11%
CopperCOMEX2.64-2.28%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX61.02+0.64%
GasolineNYMEX1.95+1.92%
Natural GasNYMEX2.69-0.85%
RubberTOCOM219.10+0.00%
CocoaICE2,036.00+0.30%
SugarICE366.50-1.08%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

Royal Dutch Shell Offers Scrip Dividend

By Michael Amon Royal Dutch Shell PLC on Tuesday gave shareholders the option of receiving a dividend via company stock, known as a scrip dividend, a move that other large oil companies have made as cash dries up during a period of low oil prices. Shell r eported a fourth-quarter profit of more than $4 billion but said that, after oil prices dropped by nearly 50% in 2014, it wouldn't be able to raise its dividend of 47 cents per ordinary from the previous...

21:41Switzerland, Australia to Share Tax Information
18:46Glencore Returns to Profit, Increases Dividend--2nd Update
17:42Glencore Returns to Profit, Increases Dividend--Update
17:42Barclays Posts Loss, Foreign-Exchange Provision Rises -- Update
17:26EUROPE MARKETS: European Stocks Rise On Signs Of Economic Recovery
15:36Arria NLG Signs Pact with BG Group
15:09LONDON MARKETS: FTSE 100 Pushes To Record High, But Glencore, Barclays Fall
15:00Petards Group Gets GBP1.5 Million eyeTrain Order from Siemens
14:50Glencore Returns to Profit
14:28BAT Launches Tender Offer to Buy Remaining Shares of Brazil's Souza Cruz
14:28Barclays Posts Full-Year Loss
14:27AstraZeneca Completes Acquisition of Rights to Actavis' Portfolio


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 150303 16:34