22/08/2014 09:50:22 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,766.48-0.2%

FTSE 250 15,816.68-0.1%

FTSE TechMARK 3,313.42-0.4%

FTSE AIM 100 764.50+0.1%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

204.00
+1.4
+0.69%

HSBC Holdings

644.80
+3.9
+0.61%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,394.50
-15
-0.62%

BHP Billiton

1,949.50
-21.5
-1.09%

FTSE 100

6,766.48
-11.18
-0.16%

FTSE 250

15,816.68
-21.89
-0.14%

FTSE TechMARK

3,313.42
-11.78
-0.35%

FTSE AIM 100

764.50
+0.54
+0.07%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc644.8+0.61%
BP481.9-0.40%
Vodafone204+0.69%
Royal Dutch Shell2,394.5-0.62%
Glaxosmithkline1,423.5-0.77%
Rio Tinto3,403.5-0.86%
Royal Dutch Shell2,493-0.42%
British American Tobacco3,515.5-0.03%
BHP Billiton1,949.5-1.09%
BG Group1,182.5+0.21%
Astrazeneca4,446.5+0.79%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American1,557.5-1.02%
Standard Chartered1,211-0.37%
Glencore360.7-0.36%
Sabmiller3,286.5-0.41%
Lloyds75.51+0.36%
Tesco247.15+0.67%
Diageo1,755-0.57%
Barclays221.55+0.34%
Unilever2,630-0.45%
Reckitt Benckiser5,235+0.58%
RBS359.2-0.50%
Imp.Tobacco Grp2,599+0.46%
National Grid887-0.06%
Prudential1,438-0.28%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.6589+0.0009
EUR GBP0.8003-0.0008
GBP JPY171.9800-0.1705
GBP AUD1.7797-0.0023
GBP CHF1.5119+0.0010
GBP CAD1.8171+0.0031
GBP HKD12.8565+0.0070
GBP SEK11.4279+0.0061
GBP NZD1.9715-0.0011
GBP KRW1,689.8800-7.5400
GBP SGD2.0697-0.0019
GBP NOK10.1833-0.0068

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,276.40-2.51%
SilverCOMEX19.42-0.69%
PlatinumNYMEX1,419.40-0.69%
CopperCOMEX3.18+0.70%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX103.89+0.44%
GasolineNYMEX2.60+1.13%
Natural GasNYMEX3.89+1.62%
Coffee ArabicaBMF222.00+0.00%
RubberTOCOM200.80+0.70%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

LONDON MARKETS: LSE Drops In London After Rights-issue Plans

By Sara Sjolin, MarketWatch LONDON (MarketWatch) -- Shares of London Stock Exchange Group PLC posted big losses in the FTSE 100 on Friday after the company said it plans a rights issue to fund the acquisition of asset manager Frank Russell Co. LSE shares dropped 1.1%, in an otherwise quiet U.K. stock market. The company said it plans to raise 938 million pounds ($1.56 billion) to fund the takeover and that shareholders will be able to buy three new...

05:52Iluka Profit Falls, But Signals Improved Rutile Outlook
01:43Inversions Push Falls to Treasury's Mark J. Mazur
22:12Shire Files 8K - Other Events
21:48EUROPE MARKETS: Raiffeisen Rallies, Miners Slip: Europe Movers
21:47LONDON MARKETS: Miners Drop In London After Weak China PMI
20:40Standard Chartered Could Face U.A.E. Legal Action
19:01Standard Chartered Could Face Legal Action By UAE Clients -- UAE Central Bank
16:09Lloyds Banking Names Alan Dickinson Non-Executive Director
15:21Asian Shares End Mixed; China Lower on Data -- Update
13:14LONDON MARKETS: Miners Slide In London After Weak China PMI
09:10Asian Shares Mixed, China Lower After Weak PMI Data
08:38HSBC China Flash PMI Falls to 3-Month Low in August --Update


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 140822 09:50