24/04/2014 00:40:08 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,674.74-0.1%

FTSE 250 15,989.64-0.6%

FTSE TechMARK 3,122.37-0.0%

FTSE AIM 100 826.40+0.4%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

214.85
-2.2
-1.01%

HSBC Holdings

612.20
-2.7
-0.44%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,247.00
+7
+0.31%

BHP Billiton

1,920.00
+1.5
+0.08%

FTSE 100

6,674.74
-7.02
-0.11%

FTSE 250

15,989.64
-92.6
-0.58%

FTSE TechMARK

3,122.37
-0.87
-0.03%

FTSE AIM 100

826.40
+3.38
+0.41%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
3I Group388.20+0.36%
ARM Holdings956.00-2.75%
Admiral1,408.00+3.30%
Aggreko1,539.00-0.26%
Amec1,209.00+0.33%
Anglo American1,547.00+0.55%
Antofagasta796.50-5.68%
Associated British Foods2,962.00+8.82%
Astrazeneca4,042.50+2.08%
Autonomy Corporation2,549.00+0.00%
Aviva506.00-0.88%
BAE Systems395.40+0.87%
BG Group1,134.00-0.31%
BHP Billiton1,920.00+0.08%
BP485.85-0.15%
BSkyB888.00-1.33%
BT372.00+0.19%
Barclays248.90+0.67%
British American Tobacco3,417.00-0.19%
British Land687.50+0.44%
Burberry1,429.00-1.04%
Cairn Energy170.00+0.41%
Capita Group1,081.00-0.18%
Capital Shopping Centres361.20+0.00%
Carnival2,293.00+1.24%
Centrica330.60-4.15%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.6784+0.0005
EUR GBP0.8234-0.0000
GBP JPY172.0830+0.0750
GBP AUD1.8060-0.0002
GBP CHF1.4830+0.0009
GBP CAD1.8515+0.0011
GBP HKD13.0125+0.0045
GBP SEK11.0322+0.0146
GBP NZD1.9469+0.0010
GBP KRW1,744.9600+2.6200
GBP SGD2.1078+0.0011
GBP NOK10.0575+0.0052

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,283.70-0.07%
SilverCOMEX19.43-0.07%
PlatinumNYMEX1,404.50+0.04%
CopperCOMEX3.06-0.10%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX109.22+0.10%
GasolineNYMEX3.04+0.06%
Natural GasNYMEX4.76+0.66%
Coffee ArabicaBMF260.75-0.06%
RubberTOCOM203.00+1.00%
CocoaEURO1,867.00+0.00%
SugarEURO474.20+0.00%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

ADR Shares End Lower; Ericsson, ARM Holdings Shares Active

International stocks trading in New York closed lower Wednesday, with the Bank of New York index of American depositary receipts falling 0.4% to 152.11. The European index dropped 0.5% to 152.60, the Asian index fell 0.3% to 141.91, the Latin American index was essentially flat at 284.96, and the emerging markets index declined 0.6% to 277.66. Among the companies with shares that actively traded were Ericsson (ERIC) and ARM Holdings PLC (ARMH, ARM.LN...

21:57LONDON MARKETS: U.K. Stocks Slip As Morrisons Drops; AB Foods To Expand
21:52EUROPE MARKETS: European Stocks Ease; Ericsson Drops After Results
21:05LONDON MARKETS: U.K. Stocks Seesaw As Morrisons Drops, AB Foods Climbs
19:18Rolls Royce Says 11 Azul Jets to Use Trent Engines
16:40Shares of U.K. Power Firm Drax Slump
16:12Primark Brings Bargains Back to Boston's Burnham Building
15:57WPP Unit tenthavenue to Form Joint Venture with BesTV in China
15:33ARM Holdings Posts Higher First-Quarter Profit -- Update
14:35EUROPE MARKETS: European Stocks Ease; Ericsson Slides After Results
13:50ARM Holdings Posts Higher Profit
12:44Reed Elsevier Reaffirms 2014 Outlook
12:42AB Foods 1st Half Earnings Boosted By Primark, Grocery; to Open Stores in US


1 site:2 140424 00:40