30/03/2015 05:58:41 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,855.02-0.6%

FTSE 250 17,162.64-0.6%

FTSE TechMARK 3,781.70-0.1%

FTSE AIM 100 717.60+0.1%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

224.70
+0.7
+0.31%

HSBC Holdings

578.50
-3.2
-0.55%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,034.50
-34.5
-1.67%

BHP Billiton

1,507.50
-35
-2.27%

FTSE 100

6,855.02
-40.31
-0.58%

FTSE 250

17,162.64
-97.92
-0.57%

FTSE TechMARK

3,781.70
-5.37
-0.14%

FTSE AIM 100

717.60
+0.69
+0.10%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc578.5-0.55%
BP443.6-0.56%
Vodafone224.7+0.31%
Shell A2,034.5-1.67%
Glaxosmithkline1,569.5-0.35%
Rio Tinto2,809.5-2.35%
Shell B2,131.5-1.77%
British American Tobacco3,552-0.50%
Bhp Billiton1,507.5-2.27%
BG Group873.3-0.95%
Astrazeneca4,686-0.11%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American1,044-3.02%
Standard Chartered1,103+0.27%
Glencore288.15-3.05%
Sabmiller3,613+1.43%
Lloyds79.05-0.85%
Tesco238.25+0.11%
Diageo1,895+0.03%
Barclays244.25-2.30%
Unilever2,851-0.14%
Reckitt Benckiser5,860-0.03%
Royal Bank Of Scotland343.1-2.06%
Imp.Tobacco Grp3,102-0.03%
National Grid881.5-0.07%
Prudential1,683-0.12%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.4853-0.0043
EUR GBP0.7315+0.0003
GBP JPY177.0070-0.6085
GBP AUD1.9244+0.0005
GBP CHF1.4285-0.0035
GBP CAD1.8743-0.0027
GBP HKD11.5170-0.0325
GBP SEK12.7788-0.0027
GBP NZD1.9704+0.0004
GBP KRW1,641.3500-3.4500
GBP SGD2.0420+0.0015
GBP NOK11.8401-0.0289

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,193.60-0.17%
SilverCOMEX16.89-0.41%
PlatinumNYMEX1,131.00-1.23%
CopperCOMEX2.78-0.34%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX56.05-0.55%
GasolineNYMEX1.79-2.19%
Natural GasNYMEX2.62-4.55%
RubberTOCOM209.20-3.55%
CocoaICE1,925.00+0.00%
SugarICE361.10+0.00%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

Use of China's Yuan as Global Payment Currency Falls

By Anjani Trivedi China suffered a second setback in as many weeks in its drive to boost the use of its currency abroad, even as the country steps up efforts to open up its capital account. The use of the Chinese yuan as a currency for world payments fell two places to seventh in February, with a share of 1.81%, according to the Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunication, or Swift, in a report Monday. That compares with a record-high...

08:05StanChart to Issue $2 Billion Perpetual Contingent Convertible Securities
08:29For Nets, Home Is Where the Hurt Is
22:46LONDON MARKETS: FTSE 100 Notches Weekly Loss As Resources Lead A Decline
21:19LONDON MARKETS: FTSE 100 Faces Weekly Loss As Miners Lead A Decline
19:57Carnival Earnings Top Expectations
18:45MARKET SNAPSHOT: U.S. Stocks: Futures Point To Fifth Day Of Losses
18:42Fosun CEO: In Exclusive Talks to Buy Five Insurance Firms in Europe, U.S., Asia -- Update
18:15JPMorgan Joins as Direct Participant in LBMA Gold Price Auction
17:40RBS Sells Private Banking and Wealth Management Businesses
13:24Antofagasta Suspends Operations at 3 Chilean Mines Due to Heavy Rain
13:04Vodafone Announces Botswana Partnership
08:30Australia Tightens Data Surveillance


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 150330 05:58