23/10/2014 02:19:20 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,399.73+0.4%

FTSE 250 15,170.06+1.0%

FTSE TechMARK 3,122.90+1.2%

FTSE AIM 100 709.30+0.6%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

194.10
+0.35
+0.18%

HSBC Holdings

631.10
+5.9
+0.94%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,185.50
+22
+1.02%

BHP Billiton

1,664.50
-25
-1.48%

FTSE 100

6,399.73
+27.4
+0.43%

FTSE 250

15,170.06
+145.09
+0.97%

FTSE TechMARK

3,122.90
+35.97
+1.17%

FTSE AIM 100

709.30
+4.15
+0.59%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc631.1+0.94%
BP434.25+0.14%
Vodafone194.1+0.18%
Royal Dutch Shell2,185.5+1.02%
Glaxosmithkline1,377+2.61%
Rio Tinto3,089.5-1.61%
Royal Dutch Shell2,284+0.82%
British American Tobacco3,375-2.64%
BHP Billiton1,664.5-1.48%
BG Group1,062.5+0.09%
Astrazeneca4,316.5+1.91%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American1,356.5-1.31%
Standard Chartered1,095.5+0.41%
Glencore320.7-0.80%
Sabmiller3,362.5-0.88%
Lloyds75.88+0.00%
Tesco183-1.56%
Diageo1,751-0.23%
Barclays223.4+0.00%
Unilever2,534+0.28%
Reckitt Benckiser5,015+0.10%
RBS364.4+1.22%
Imp.Tobacco Grp2,600+1.92%
National Grid885+0.80%
Prudential1,367.5+0.70%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.6043+0.0000
EUR GBP0.7876-0.0006
GBP JPY172.0605+0.0640
GBP AUD1.8323+0.0016
GBP CHF1.5318+0.0013
GBP CAD1.8055+0.0019
GBP HKD12.4435+0.0000
GBP SEK11.6813+0.0151
GBP NZD2.0458+0.0078
GBP KRW1,693.8900+4.4300
GBP SGD2.0410-0.0023
GBP NOK10.6196+0.0066

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,243.50-0.16%
SilverCOMEX17.21-0.15%
PlatinumNYMEX1,266.60-0.35%
CopperCOMEX3.02+0.12%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX87.73+0.01%
GasolineNYMEX2.10-0.49%
Natural GasNYMEX3.65-0.19%
Coffee ArabicaBMF222.00+0.23%
RubberTOCOM195.90+1.45%
CocoaICE--
SugarICE--

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

U.K. Car Production Sees Biggest Nine-Month Rise in Six Years

LONDON--U.K. car manufacturing has recorded its biggest nine-month rise in six years, boosted by the launch of new models and a recovering market in Europe, despite falling in September because of planned re-tooling for model changes. In September, 137,068 cars were manufactured, down 2.8% from 141,056 in September 2013, bringing the total for this year to date to 1.13 million, up 0.6% from a year earlier, said the U.K. Society of Motor Manufacturers and...

04:00ADR Shares End Lower; British American Tobacco Shares Trade Actively
00:33Lloyds to Shed About 9,000 Jobs Over Three Years in Move to Automate Services -Sky News
19:34LONDON MARKETS: Glaxo Gives FTSE 100 A Shot In The Arm
19:21U.S. Hot Stocks: Hot Stocks to Watch
18:21Shire Files 8K - Entry Into Definitive Agreement
18:21Shire Files 8K - Termination Of Definitive Agreement
17:31Hong Kong Protests Expose Differences in Local Media
17:21Genmab 3Q Sales of Leukemia Drug Arzerra At GBP13.8 Million
16:56Heineken Hit by Wet Weather -- Update
16:20LONDON MARKETS: British American Tobacco Knocks FTSE 100 Lower
15:27ASIA MARKETS: Japanese Stocks Lead Rally In Asian Markets
15:11BAT Hit by Weak European Economy -- Update


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 141023 02:19