29/04/2016 14:03:07 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,263.85-0.9%

FTSE 250 16,911.40-0.9%

FTSE TechMARK 3,758.45-0.7%

FTSE AIM 100 729.41-0.1%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

219.50
-4.4
-1.97%

HSBC Holdings

456.00
-11.35
-2.43%

Royal Dutch Shell

1,798.00
-14.5
-0.80%

BHP Billiton

946.40
+0.7
+0.07%

FTSE 100

6,263.85
-58.55
-0.93%

FTSE 250

16,911.40
-155.05
-0.91%

FTSE TechMARK

3,758.45
-26.79
-0.71%

FTSE AIM 100

729.41
-1
-0.14%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc456-2.43%
BP378.8-0.92%
Vodafone219.5-1.97%
Shell A1,798-0.80%
Glaxosmithkline1,466.5-1.51%
Rio Tinto2,334+0.19%
Shell B1,806-0.80%
British American Tobacco4,174-0.29%
Bhp Billiton946.4+0.07%
BG Group1,062+0.00%
Astrazeneca3,974+0.37%
Anglo American773.9+2.75%
Standard Chartered565.4-0.91%
Glencore164.05+4.86%
Sabmiller4,191.5-0.32%
Lloyds67.11-1.47%
Tesco172.5-0.46%
Diageo1,846.5-1.60%
Barclays173.2-0.69%
Unilever3,043.5-2.04%
Reckitt Benckiser6,647-1.60%
Royal Bank Of Scotland233.8-4.49%
Imp.Tobacco Grp3,499.5+0.00%
National Grid969-0.62%
Prudential1,350.5-1.78%
Centrica237.7-0.50%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.4635+0.0027
EUR GBP0.7814+0.0042
GBP JPY157.0680-0.9420
GBP AUD1.9190+0.0033
GBP CHF1.4066-0.0055
GBP CAD1.8307-0.0027
GBP HKD11.3565+0.0230
GBP SEK11.7133-0.0767
GBP NZD2.0957-0.0025
GBP KRW1,670.2300+3.8100
GBP SGD1.9654+0.0008
GBP NOK11.7784-0.1084

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,287.50+1.53%
SilverCOMEX17.95+1.96%
PlatinumNYMEX1,077.80+2.33%
CopperCOMEX2.30+2.98%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX48.07+1.07%
GasolineNYMEX1.61+0.52%
Natural GasNYMEX2.10+2.14%
RubberTOCOM194.80-3.13%
CocoaICE2,312.00+1.90%
SugarICE465.90+1.97%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

Shire Posts First-Quarter Profit, Revenue Growth

Shire PLC said profit and revenue climbed in the first quarter, thanks to strong sales of several rare disease medicines and its blockbuster pill for attention-deficit hyperactivity disorder, or ADHD. The Dublin-based drugmaker said net income rose 2% to $419 million in the three months to March 31, from $410 million a year earlier. Revenue climbed 15% to $1.71 billion from $1.49 billion last year. Analysts expected net income of $487 million and revenue...

18:37Shire Sees First Quarter Profit and Revenue Climb
18:10Oil Companies Begin to Benefit From Cost Cuts
17:28Shire Sees Earnings, Revenue Climb in First Quarter
17:09Man Group plc Man Group Plc : Form 8.3 - Sainsbury (J) Plc
16:29AB InBev Offers to Sell SABMiller's Central, Eastern Europe Brands -- 3rd Update
15:46AstraZeneca's Investment Eats Into Profit -- 2nd Update
15:33Majedie Asset Management Ltd Majedie Asset Management Ltd : Form 8.3 - Sainsbury (J) Plc
14:51RBS First-Quarter Net Loss Nearly Doubles -- 2nd Update
14:41Correction to RBS First-Quarter update
14:36AB InBev Offers to Sell SABMiller's Central, Eastern Europe Brands -- 2nd Update
14:20AstraZeneca's Investment Eats Into Profit
14:20U.S. Stock Plunge Weighs on Global Markets


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P:43 V: D:20160429 14:03:08