01/10/2014 16:16:51 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,557.52-1.0%

FTSE 250 15,210.89-1.1%

FTSE TechMARK 3,295.56-1.0%

FTSE AIM 100 743.83-0.8%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

203.85
-0.55
-0.27%

HSBC Holdings

620.50
-5.6
-0.89%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,331.00
-27.5
-1.17%

BHP Billiton

1,690.50
-24.5
-1.43%

FTSE 100

6,557.52
-65.2
-0.98%

FTSE 250

15,210.89
-168.83
-1.10%

FTSE TechMARK

3,295.56
-33.87
-1.02%

FTSE AIM 100

743.83
-6.25
-0.83%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc620.5-0.89%
BP452.75-0.15%
Vodafone203.85-0.27%
Royal Dutch Shell2,331-1.17%
Glaxosmithkline1,414+0.07%
Rio Tinto3,020-0.38%
Royal Dutch Shell2,418.5-0.76%
British American Tobacco3,480-0.06%
BHP Billiton1,690.5-1.43%
BG Group1,093-4.12%
Astrazeneca4,360.5-1.82%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American1,363.5-1.48%
Standard Chartered1,136-0.39%
Glencore336.45-1.97%
Sabmiller3,383-1.31%
Lloyds76.73-0.18%
Tesco180.2-3.22%
Diageo1,760.5-1.37%
Barclays227.3-0.07%
Unilever2,547-1.47%
Reckitt Benckiser5,305-0.84%
RBS368.6+0.11%
Imp.Tobacco Grp2,679+0.56%
National Grid886-0.23%
Prudential1,357-1.38%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.6214-0.0001
EUR GBP0.7781-0.0008
GBP JPY177.2455-0.4835
GBP AUD1.8571+0.0035
GBP CHF1.5515+0.0028
GBP CAD1.8118-0.0039
GBP HKD12.5905+0.0005
GBP SEK11.7145+0.0153
GBP NZD2.0782+0.0031
GBP KRW1,723.5200+13.1100
GBP SGD2.0642-0.0047
GBP NOK10.4563+0.0312

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,217.90+0.52%
SilverCOMEX17.34+1.63%
PlatinumNYMEX1,295.80-0.38%
CopperCOMEX3.03+0.62%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX96.79+0.00%
GasolineNYMEX2.45-0.13%
Natural GasNYMEX4.13+0.00%
Coffee ArabicaBMF236.00+2.90%
RubberTOCOM182.40-0.22%
CocoaICE2,053.00+0.00%
SugarICE455.10+0.00%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 141001 16:16