29/07/2014 20:53:13 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,807.75+0.3%

FTSE 250 15,687.02+0.5%

FTSE TechMARK 3,260.72+0.2%

FTSE AIM 100 771.33-0.1%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

202.90
+0.85
+0.42%

HSBC Holdings

637.50
+6.6
+1.05%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,415.50
+8
+0.33%

BHP Billiton

2,096.00
+20.5
+0.99%

FTSE 100

6,807.75
+19.68
+0.29%

FTSE 250

15,687.02
+70.49
+0.45%

FTSE TechMARK

3,260.72
+7.17
+0.22%

FTSE AIM 100

771.33
-0.36
-0.05%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc637.5+1.05%
BP484.25-2.54%
Vodafone202.9+0.42%
Royal Dutch Shell2,415.5+0.33%
Glaxosmithkline1,419+0.32%
Rio Tinto3,475+1.53%
Royal Dutch Shell2,535+0.72%
British American Tobacco3,567.5+0.56%
BHP Billiton2,096+0.99%
BG Group1,201.5-0.87%
Astrazeneca4,322.5-0.88%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American1,648+0.92%
Standard Chartered1,248+2.09%
Glencore376.05+1.10%
Sabmiller3,336.5+0.20%
Lloyds75.63+1.06%
Tesco269.15+0.24%
Diageo1,810+1.15%
Barclays219.1+0.44%
Unilever2,641+0.42%
Reckitt Benckiser5,220+0.29%
RBS354+0.57%
Imp.Tobacco Grp2,631+0.11%
National Grid879.5+0.06%
Prudential1,395-0.14%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.6945-0.0039
EUR GBP0.7913-0.0000
GBP JPY173.0255+0.0590
GBP AUD1.8056-0.0002
GBP CHF1.5367+0.0014
GBP CAD1.8385+0.0044
GBP HKD13.1315-0.0310
GBP SEK11.6143+0.0027
GBP NZD1.9922+0.0057
GBP KRW1,741.6300-1.3900
GBP SGD2.1059-0.0031
GBP NOK10.5897+0.0154

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,300.90-0.38%
SilverCOMEX20.61+0.21%
PlatinumNYMEX1,483.40-0.48%
CopperCOMEX3.22-0.72%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX108.04+0.13%
GasolineNYMEX2.85+0.74%
Natural GasNYMEX3.82+1.35%
Coffee ArabicaBMF216.00-0.12%
RubberTOCOM211.00+3.08%
CocoaEURO1,838.00+0.00%
SugarEURO508.20+0.00%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

Pfizer Still Looking to Buy; Results Beat Views -- 2nd Update

By Jonathan D. Rockoff and Michael Calia Pfizer Inc. said Tuesday it was looking at potential deals, including big ones, after earlier dropping its pursuit of British rival AstraZeneca PLC. The New York pharmaceutical company said U.K. takeover rules didn't allow it to consider reviving its interest in AstraZeneca for the time being. The update came as Pfizer said its second-quarter revenue edged lower to $12.8 billion due to competition from low-price...

22:43Shire Files 8K - Other Events
22:20European Shares Reverse Losses -- 3rd Update
21:41EUROPE MARKETS: European Stocks Shrug Off Russia Sanctions Amid Solid Earnings
21:40EUROPE MARKETS: BP Among Losers In Europe On Russia Sanctions Woes
21:35LONDON MARKETS: FTSE 100 Breaks Two-day Losing Streak; BP Drops
21:34Centrica Appoints Iain Conn As CEO With Effect From Jan 1, 2015
20:08Diageo plc Full-Year results 2013/14 -- Forecast
19:22FDA Issues Inspection Observations of Impax's Taiwan Facility
19:01Centrica Buys Direct Energy for $54 Million
19:00Deutsche Bank, UBS Sucked into Dark Pools Trading Probe
17:50Ecobank: Kenya Oil Segment Needs $16 Billion Investment
17:00GKN Boosted by Driveline Unit


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 140729 20:53