30/08/2015 11:53:52 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,247.94+0.9%

FTSE 250 17,106.36+1.1%

FTSE TechMARK 3,800.73+1.6%

FTSE AIM 100 734.85+1.1%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

226.70
+1.35
+0.60%

HSBC Holdings

518.70
-1
-0.19%

Royal Dutch Shell

1,695.00
+41.5
+2.51%

BHP Billiton

1,132.00
+29.5
+2.68%

FTSE 100

6,247.94
+55.91
+0.90%

FTSE 250

17,106.36
+184.41
+1.09%

FTSE TechMARK

3,800.73
+58.15
+1.55%

FTSE AIM 100

734.85
+8.21
+1.13%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc518.7-0.19%
BP360.5+2.65%
Vodafone226.7+0.60%
Shell A1,695+2.51%
Glaxosmithkline1,340.5+0.71%
Rio Tinto2,388+1.66%
Shell B1,706.5+2.83%
British American Tobacco3,479+0.40%
Bhp Billiton1,132+2.68%
BG Group994.6+3.41%
Astrazeneca4,120+0.88%
Anglo American741+2.02%
Standard Chartered765+1.06%
Glencore148.3+2.03%
Sabmiller3,054+1.19%
Lloyds77.38-0.39%
Tesco191.35-0.05%
Diageo1,730+2.06%
Barclays261.45-0.44%
Unilever2,623+0.38%
Reckitt Benckiser5,757+0.42%
Royal Bank Of Scotland336.8+0.90%
Imp.Tobacco Grp3,159+0.77%
National Grid860.1+1.00%
Prudential1,418+0.04%
Centrica243.2+0.75%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.5394+0.0000
EUR GBP0.7267+0.0002
GBP JPY187.0450-0.0900
GBP AUD2.1461+0.0000
GBP CHF1.4821+0.0004
GBP CAD2.0320+0.0000
GBP HKD11.9305+0.0000
GBP SEK13.0198+0.0000
GBP NZD2.3819+0.0000
GBP KRW1,820.6600+0.0000
GBP SGD2.1689+0.0000
GBP NOK12.7492+0.0000

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,145.00+0.00%
SilverCOMEX14.62+0.00%
PlatinumNYMEX1,018.00+0.00%
CopperCOMEX2.36+0.00%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX53.37+0.00%
GasolineNYMEX1.63+0.00%
Natural GasNYMEX2.93+0.00%
CocoaICE2,092.00-0.29%
SugarICE340.10-0.76%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

FDA: Some Diabetes Drugs Can Cause Joint Pain

The U.S. Food and Drug Administration said in a safety alert Friday some widely used treatments for Type 2 diabetes can cause severe and disabling joint pain, raising concerns for a big-selling class of drugs. The FDA alert applies to a category of pills known as DPP-IV inhibitors, which include Merck & Co.'s Januvia, AstraZeneca PLC's Onglyza, and Tradjenta from Eli Lilly & Co. and Boehringer Ingelheim GmbH. Doctors prescribe the...

01:28Davidson Kempner European Partners LLP Form 8.3 - Royal Dutch Shell Plc
01:12Baxalta in Talks to Buy Ariad -Bloomberg
19:51M&G Inv Management Ltd Form 8.3 - Royal Dutch Shell Plc
19:20Tesla Secures Lithium Supply for Battery Factory
19:00Russian Rocket Launches Inmarsat Satellite
16:11Majedie Asset Management Ltd Form 8.3 - Royal Dutch Shell Plc
15:29Craft' Bourbon Is in the Eye of the Distiller
15:20Market Rally Loses Steam
12:42WPP Acquires Stake in Australia's Rapid Media Services
23:00FDA Warns Cigarette Makers on 'Natural' Labeling
20:35WPP Nonexecutive Chairman Roberto Quarta Buys 13,200 Shares at GBP13.39 Each
20:03AXA Investment Managers S.A. Form 8.3 - Axa Investment Managers S.A.:royal Dutch Shell Plc


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 150830 11:53