24/05/2016 08:01:48 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,161.50+0.4%

FTSE 250 17,031.48+0.0%

FTSE TechMARK 3,779.22-0.0%

FTSE AIM 100 732.12+0.2%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

226.05
+0.2
+0.09%

HSBC Holdings

430.60
+3.35
+0.78%

Royal Dutch Shell

1,667.00
+8
+0.48%

BHP Billiton

816.30
+4.9
+0.60%

FTSE 100

6,161.50
+25.07
+0.41%

FTSE 250

17,031.48
-0.26
+0.00%

FTSE TechMARK

3,779.22
-1.57
-0.04%

FTSE AIM 100

732.12
+1.31
+0.18%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc430.6+0.78%
BP359.05+0.43%
Vodafone226.05+0.09%
Shell A1,667+0.48%
Glaxosmithkline1,440.5+0.17%
Rio Tinto1,966+1.13%
Shell B1,673+0.36%
British American Tobacco4,132.5+0.40%
Bhp Billiton816.3+0.60%
BG Group1,062+0.00%
Astrazeneca3,912.5+0.31%
Anglo American607.1+1.45%
Standard Chartered525.6+0.21%
Glencore130.05+0.97%
Sabmiller4,266-0.09%
Lloyds71.1+1.25%
Tesco163.05+1.84%
Diageo1,844+0.46%
Barclays177.25+0.88%
Unilever3,082+0.37%
Reckitt Benckiser6,795+0.09%
Royal Bank Of Scotland238.9+2.05%
Imp.Tobacco Grp3,499.5+0.00%
National Grid983.6-0.26%
Prudential1,331+0.57%
Centrica202.9-0.05%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.4525+0.0043
EUR GBP0.7703-0.0044
GBP JPY159.0710+0.8835
GBP AUD2.0271+0.0224
GBP CHF1.4405+0.0076
GBP CAD1.9127+0.0093
GBP HKD11.2815+0.0330
GBP SEK12.1329+0.0568
GBP NZD2.1618+0.0187
GBP KRW1,731.7500+19.5600
GBP SGD2.0075+0.0122
GBP NOK12.1696+0.0754

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,243.50-0.46%
SilverCOMEX16.28-0.76%
PlatinumNYMEX1,010.30-0.34%
CopperCOMEX2.05+0.02%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX47.98-0.83%
GasolineNYMEX1.65-0.21%
Natural GasNYMEX2.20+0.05%
RubberTOCOM156.30+0.00%
CocoaICE2,045.00+0.00%
SugarICE470.30-0.65%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

Rio Tinto Appoints New Head of Technology and Innovation

By Alex MacDonald LONDON--Mining giant Rio Tinto PLC (RIO) said Tuesday it has appointed Stephen McIntosh as head of technology and innovation, replacing Greg Lilleyman, who will leave the company after 25 years of service. The Anglo-Australian miner, the world's second-largest diversified miner by market capitalization, didn't provide a reason for Mr. Lilleyman leaving the company. Mr. McIntosh has worked with Rio Tinto for almost...

13:24De Beers Rough Diamond Sales Ebb but Demand Still Stable
13:15Old Mutual Receives Approaches for OM Asset Management -- Update
13:10Old Mutual Receives Approaches for OM Asset Management
13:07Rio Tinto PLC Statement re senior management changes
12:32Court Tosses Crisis-Era Fraud Fine -- WSJ
06:50U.K. Region Approves First Fracking Permit Since 2011
05:22Appeals Court Throws Out $1.27 Billion Penalty Against BofA -- 3rd Update
00:43Civil Antitrust Claims Reinstated Against 16 Banks in Libor Case -- 3rd Update
22:49National Grid: Investment Order Received for Niagara Mohawk
22:07Vodafone Group Chief Commercial Operations Officer Bertoluzzo to Leave July 8
20:53Shire Files 8K - Other Events
16:56Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP Form 8.3 - J Sainsbury Plc
Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P:42 V: D:20160524 08:01:48