31/10/2014 17:07:48 Free Membership Login

United Kingdom : LSE Share Prices, FTSE Indexes & News

FTSE 100 6,546.47+1.3%

FTSE 250 15,501.37+1.3%

FTSE TechMARK 3,252.33+1.3%

FTSE AIM 100 720.17+0.8%

UK Stock Search

Look up UK Stock Exchange Stocks, News, Forex and more

Vodafone Group

207.30
+0.85
+0.41%

HSBC Holdings

639.50
+10.4
+1.65%

Royal Dutch Shell

2,235.50
+8
+0.36%

BHP Billiton

1,610.50
-5
-0.31%

FTSE 100

6,546.47
+82.92
+1.28%

FTSE 250

15,501.37
+203.05
+1.33%

FTSE TechMARK

3,252.33
+40.61
+1.26%

FTSE AIM 100

720.17
+5.59
+0.78%

London Stock Exchange Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Hsbc639.5+1.65%
BP449+1.13%
Vodafone207.3+0.41%
Royal Dutch Shell2,235.5+0.36%
Glaxosmithkline1,417.5+1.39%
Rio Tinto2,971.5+0.85%
Royal Dutch Shell2,312.5+0.22%
British American Tobacco3,547+2.32%
BHP Billiton1,610.5-0.31%
BG Group1,040+1.32%
Astrazeneca4,543.5+0.97%
Xstrata963.5+0.00%
Anglo American1,316.5-0.30%
Standard Chartered939.6-0.42%
Glencore319.9+0.88%
Sabmiller3,525+1.08%
Lloyds77.13+2.61%
Tesco173.6+0.17%
Diageo1,838+1.58%
Barclays240.8+8.20%
Unilever2,514+1.58%
Reckitt Benckiser5,250+1.06%
RBS388+6.21%
Imp.Tobacco Grp2,711+1.38%
National Grid926+1.31%
Prudential1,442.5+0.91%

Pound Sterling FOREX

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
GBP USD1.5995+0.0016
EUR GBP0.7836-0.0036
GBP JPY179.2255+4.8220
GBP AUD1.8165-0.0024
GBP CHF1.5389+0.0068
GBP CAD1.8036+0.0135
GBP HKD12.4045-0.0140
GBP SEK11.8204+0.0290
GBP NZD2.0521+0.0021
GBP KRW1,716.7000+26.7000
GBP SGD2.0546+0.0082
GBP NOK10.7970+0.0545

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,168.10-2.54%
SilverCOMEX15.96-2.80%
PlatinumNYMEX1,232.30-1.09%
CopperCOMEX3.05-0.54%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX85.12-1.30%
GasolineNYMEX2.13-1.49%
Natural GasNYMEX3.89+1.65%
Coffee ArabicaBMF218.20+0.53%
RubberTOCOM201.00-0.50%

London Stock Exchange Market News

More Market News

HSBC Holdings plc 3Q 2014 -- Forecast

FRANKFURT--The following is a summary of analysts' forecasts for HSBC Holdings plc (HBC) third-quarter results, based on a poll of three analysts conducted by Dow Jones Newswires (in million dollars, dividend in dollar, target price in pence, according to IFRS). Earnings figures are scheduled to be released November 3. 3rd Quarter EBT AVERAGE 5,011 Prev. Year 4,530 +/- in % +11 MEDIAN 5,106 Maximum 5,358 Minimum 4,570 Amount 3 Deutsche Bank...

21:34LONDON MARKETS: FTSE 100 Heads For Best Week In 8 Months
17:00German, French Retail Sales Slump
16:49German, French Retail Sales Slump in September
14:48LONDON MARKETS: FTSE 100 Heads For Best Week In Six Months
14:27Centrica's Chris Weston to Step Down Dec 31
14:13Who Wins In Asia From Cheaper Oil? -- Barron's Asia
13:33Goldplat Remains on Track To Deliver an Operating Profit
13:16Rolls-Royce Turbines to Be Used in BG's Louisiana LNG Project
06:39Apple CEO Says He's 'Proud to Be Gay'
22:54LONDON MARKETS: FTSE 100 Ends Higher After Roller-coaster Day
20:36WPP's Kantar Retail Invests in French Image Recognition Company
20:12Vodafone Says Hungary Should Revoke Plan to Tax Internet Use --Update


Your Recent History
LSE
GKP
Gulf Keyst..
LSE
QPP
Quindell
FTSE
UKX
FTSE 100
LSE
IOF
Iofina
FX
GBPUSD
UK Sterlin..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

1 site:2 141031 17:07